Calendar

September 2017

Start Date End Date Time Event  
4th Sep 2017 4th Sep 2017 Staff INSET Day 
5th Sep 2017 5th Sep 2017 Staff INSET Day 
6th Sep 2017 6th Sep 2017 Start of Term - Whole School 
11th Sep 2017 11th Sep 2017 15:15  Colts C Football v Burys Court (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
11th Sep 2017 11th Sep 2017 Maths Workshops 
12th Sep 2017 12th Sep 2017 08:45  PA Meeting 
12th Sep 2017 12th Sep 2017 Year 4 visit to the British Wildlife Centre 
12th Sep 2017 12th Sep 2017 19:00  Years 3-6 Academic Information Evening 
13th Sep 2017 13th Sep 2017 TBC  1st and 2nd Team Football v Milbourne Lodge (A)
Milbourne Lodge, KT10 9EG
 
15th Sep 2017 15th Sep 2017 15:15  2nd Team Football v Moon Hall College (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
16th Sep 2017 16th Sep 2017 13:00  1st Team 7-a-side Football Tournament at Parkside
Parkside, KT11 3PX
 
16th Sep 2017 16th Sep 2017 TBC  U10 Football Tournament at Reigate St Mary's
RGS Hartswood Sports Ground, RG2 8BY
 
18th Sep 2017 18th Sep 2017 Year 7 Team Building Day 
19th Sep 2017 19th Sep 2017 15:00  U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Micklefield (A)
Micklefield, RH2 9DU
 
19th Sep 2017 19th Sep 2017 15:00  U8A, U8B & U8C Netball v Micklefield
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
20th Sep 2017 20th Sep 2017 14:00  1st and 2nd Team Football v Kingswood House (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
20th Sep 2017 20th Sep 2017 16:00  U13A Netball v CLFS (A)
City of London Freemen's School, KT21 1ET
 
21st Sep 2017 21st Sep 2017 14:00  U9C & U9D Football v Ewell Castle (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
21st Sep 2017 21st Sep 2017 16:30  Pastoral Meeting 
21st Sep 2017 21st Sep 2017 19:30  PA Cheese and Wine Evening 
21st Sep 2017 21st Sep 2017 Year 7 & 8 visit to Nower Wood 
22nd Sep 2017 22nd Sep 2017 13:30  U11 IFSA Regional Football Tournament (A)
Rokeby School, KT4 7QB
 
22nd Sep 2017 22nd Sep 2017 15:00  U13A Netball v Moon Hall College (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
25th Sep 2017 25th Sep 2017 18:00  Nursery Academic Evening 
25th Sep 2017 25th Sep 2017 14:30  U10 Netball Surrey Storm Workshop (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
26th Sep 2017 26th Sep 2017 18:00  Transition Academic Evening 
26th Sep 2017 26th Sep 2017 20:00  PA Meeting 
26th Sep 2017 26th Sep 2017 14:00  U8C & U8D Football Triangular (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
27th Sep 2017 27th Sep 2017 18:00  Year 1 Academic Evening 
27th Sep 2017 27th Sep 2017 TBC  Colts A, B & C Football v Milbourne Lodge (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
27th Sep 2017 27th Sep 2017 TBC  U11 Netball Versatility Tournament at Sutton High
Sutton High School, SM1 2AX
 
28th Sep 2017 28th Sep 2017 15:00  U9A, U9B & U9C Football 7-a-side at Caterham
Caterham, CR3 6YA
 
28th Sep 2017 28th Sep 2017 14:30  U8A Netball v Ewell Castle (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
28th Sep 2017 28th Sep 2017 14:30  U9A & U9B Netball v Ewell Castle (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
28th Sep 2017 28th Sep 2017 18:00  Year 2 Academic Evening 
29th Sep 2017 29th Sep 2017 14:00  Year 2 Sports Festival
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
29th Sep 2017 29th Sep 2017 15:00  1st and 2nd Team Football v Homefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
29th Sep 2017 29th Sep 2017 Mark Cards Years 4-8 
30th Sep 2017 30th Sep 2017 09:15  U9A Football Festival at Caterham
Caterham, CR3 6YA
 
  • PA (TAPAs) Calendar of Events
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits
  • Sports Fixtures

October 2017

Start Date End Date Time Event  
2nd Oct 2017 2nd Oct 2017 10:00  U9 & U11 Surrey Girls Tumbling at Guildford High School
Guildford High School, GU1 1SJ
 
2nd Oct 2017 6th Oct 2017 Book Fair Week 
3rd Oct 2017 3rd Oct 2017 17:40  Year 4 Parents' Evening 
3rd Oct 2017 3rd Oct 2017 Epsom College Prep Schools Music Festival
Epsom College, KT17 4JQ
 
3rd Oct 2017 3rd Oct 2017 School Council Meeting 
4th Oct 2017 4th Oct 2017 14:15  Colts A, B & C Football v Homefield (A)
Homefield, SM1 2TE
 
4th Oct 2017 4th Oct 2017 TBC  Year 8 Girls HPV 
4th Oct 2017 4th Oct 2017 14:00  U10A, U10B & U10C Netball v Seaton House (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
4th Oct 2017 4th Oct 2017 14:00  U11A, U11B & U11C Netball V Seaton House
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
5th Oct 2017 5th Oct 2017 14:00  U8A, U8B & U8C Football v Homefield (A)
Homefield, SM1 2TE
 
5th Oct 2017 5th Oct 2017 14:00  U9A, U9B & U9C Football v Homefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
5th Oct 2017 5th Oct 2017 Tempest Workshop 
6th Oct 2017 6th Oct 2017 Busy Bees visit to the Polka Theatre 
6th Oct 2017 6th Oct 2017 14:30  Year 3 Swimming Gala v Rowan (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
6th Oct 2017 6th Oct 2017 Bikeability Level 1 - Year 4 
6th Oct 2017 6th Oct 2017 09:30  OPEN MORNING
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
7th Oct 2017 7th Oct 2017 10:00  1st Team Football v Willington (A)
Willington, SW20 0SS
 
9th Oct 2017 9th Oct 2017 14:30  U11 & U13 Surrey Storm Netball Workshop (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
10th Oct 2017 10th Oct 2017 17:40  Year 4 Parents' Evening 
10th Oct 2017 10th Oct 2017 09:30  PA AGM 
10th Oct 2017 10th Oct 2017 14:30  U8A, U8B, U8C &U8D Football v Caterham (A)
Caterham, CR3 6YA
 
11th Oct 2017 11th Oct 2017 TBC  Colts A & D Football v Kingswood House (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
11th Oct 2017 11th Oct 2017 TBC  Colts B & C Football v Kingswood House (A)
Kingswood House, KT18 7QN
 
11th Oct 2017 11th Oct 2017 16:00  U13A Netball v Sutton High School (A)
Sutton High School, SM1 2AX
 
11th Oct 2017 11th Oct 2017 14:30  U10A & U10B Netball v Hawthorns (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
12th Oct 2017 12th Oct 2017 17:40  Year 8 Parents' Evening 
12th Oct 2017 12th Oct 2017 14:00  U8A & U8B Football Festival (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
13th Oct 2017 13th Oct 2017 Year 1 visit to Gatton Park 
16th Oct 2017 16th Oct 2017 17:40  Year 6 Parents' Evening 
16th Oct 2017 16th Oct 2017 Year 3 Parents' Evening Week 
17th Oct 2017 17th Oct 2017 16:30  Music Recital 
17th Oct 2017 17th Oct 2017 TBC  U8A, U8B, U8C & U8D Football v Milbourne Lodge (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
17th Oct 2017 17th Oct 2017 Nasal Flu Vaccination Years 1-4 
18th Oct 2017 18th Oct 2017 17:40  Year 6 Parents' Evening 
18th Oct 2017 18th Oct 2017 14:30  1st and 2nd Team Football v Parkside (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
18th Oct 2017 18th Oct 2017 14:30  U10A & U10B Netball v Banstead Prep (A)
Banstead Prep, SM7 3RA
 
18th Oct 2017 18th Oct 2017 14:30  Colts A, B & C Football v Parkside (A)
Parkside, KT11 3PX
 
18th Oct 2017 18th Oct 2017 13:00  U11 Fair Play Netball Tournament (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
19th Oct 2017 19th Oct 2017 Harvest Festival 
19th Oct 2017 19th Oct 2017 14:00  U9A & U9B Football Triangular (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
19th Oct 2017 19th Oct 2017 Year 1 & 2 Parents' Evening 
20th Oct 2017 20th Oct 2017 Mark Cards Years 3-8 
21st Oct 2017 5th Nov 2017 Half Term 
  • PA (TAPAs) Calendar of Events
  • Term Dates
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits
  • Sports Fixtures

November 2017

Start Date End Date Time Event  
6th Nov 2017 6th Nov 2017 Nursery Parents' Evening 
6th Nov 2017 6th Nov 2017 15:15  Colts D Football v Burys Court (A)
Burys Court, RH2 8RE
 
7th Nov 2017 7th Nov 2017 15:00  U9A & U9B Netball v Banstead Prep (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
7th Nov 2017 7th Nov 2017 Tempest Rehearsal and Performance 
8th Nov 2017 8th Nov 2017 Transition Parents' Evening 
8th Nov 2017 8th Nov 2017 17:40  Year 7 Parents' Evening 
8th Nov 2017 8th Nov 2017 13:00  U11A Netball Tournament at Seaton House
Seaton House, SM2 5LH
 
8th Nov 2017 8th Nov 2017 TBC  Colts A, B, C, D, E & F Football v Caterham (A)
Caterham, CR3 6YA
 
9th Nov 2017 9th Nov 2017 Nursery Parents' Evening 
9th Nov 2017 9th Nov 2017 14:30  U8A, U8B & U8C Netball v Micklefield & Seaton House (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
10th Nov 2017 10th Nov 2017 18:00  PA Fireworks Event
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
10th Nov 2017 10th Nov 2017 14:30  U8 & U9 Netball Surrey Storm Workshop (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
10th Nov 2017 10th Nov 2017 Remembrance Day Assembly 
11th Nov 2017 11th Nov 2017 10:00  U9A & U9B Netball Tournament at Rowan
Rowan, KT10 0LX
 
13th Nov 2017 13th Nov 2017 17:40  Year 5 Parents' Evening 
13th Nov 2017 13th Nov 2017 15:00  U10A & U10B Football v Homefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
14th Nov 2017 14th Nov 2017 Class Photos 
14th Nov 2017 14th Nov 2017 15:00  U9A, U9B & U9C Netball v Micklefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
14th Nov 2017 14th Nov 2017 08:45  PA Meeting 
15th Nov 2017 15th Nov 2017 14:30  U11A & U11B Netball v Banstead Prep (A)
Banstead Prep, SM7 3RA
 
15th Nov 2017 15th Nov 2017 14:30  Colts D & E Football v Micklefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
15th Nov 2017 15th Nov 2017 14:30  Colts A, B & C Football v Micklefield (A)
Micklefield, RH2 9DU
 
15th Nov 2017 15th Nov 2017 13:00  U10A & U10B Netball Versatility Tournament (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
16th Nov 2017 16th Nov 2017 17:40  Year 5 Parents' Evening 
17th Nov 2017 17th Nov 2017 Revision Packs Years 4-8 
21st Nov 2017 21st Nov 2017 16:30  Music Recital 
21st Nov 2017 21st Nov 2017 15:00  U8A & U8B Netball v Banstead Prep (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
22nd Nov 2017 22nd Nov 2017 14:30  U11A & U11B Netball v Micklefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
22nd Nov 2017 22nd Nov 2017 14:30  U10A & U10B Netball v Micklefield (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
22nd Nov 2017 22nd Nov 2017 Year 3-7 French Play 
23rd Nov 2017 23rd Nov 2017 14:30  U8A, U8B & U8C Netball v Hawthorns (A)
Hawthorns, RH1 4QJ
 
24th Nov 2017 24th Nov 2017 15:15  2nd Team Football v Moon Hall College (A)
Moon Hall College, RH2 8RE
 
24th Nov 2017 24th Nov 2017 Mark Cards Years 3-8 
24th Nov 2017 24th Nov 2017 10:00  U11 Surrey Floor and Vault at Streatham 
24th Nov 2017 24th Nov 2017 15:00  U13A Netball v Moon Hall College (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
27th Nov 2017 1st Dec 2017 Pre-Prep Festivals Week 
28th Nov 2017 28th Nov 2017 20:00  PA Meeting 
28th Nov 2017 28th Nov 2017 School Council Meeting 
28th Nov 2017 28th Nov 2017 15:00  U8A Netball V Cumnor House (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
29th Nov 2017 29th Nov 2017 14:30  U10A & U10B Netball v Cumnor House (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
29th Nov 2017 29th Nov 2017 14:30  Colts A, B, C & D Football v Ewell Castle (A)
Ewell Castle, KT17 2AW
 
30th Nov 2017 30th Nov 2017 13:00  U9A & U9B Netball Tournament (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
30th Nov 2017 30th Nov 2017 14:30  U8A & U8B Football v Ewell Castle (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
30th Nov 2017 5th Dec 2017 Exams Years 4 - 8 
30th Nov 2017 30th Nov 2017 14:30  U9A & U9B Football v Ewell Castle (H)
Aberdour, KT20 6AJ
 
  • PA (TAPAs) Calendar of Events
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits
  • Sports Fixtures

December 2017

Start Date End Date Time Event  
5th Dec 2017 5th Dec 2017 15:45  U9A & U9 B Netball v Cumnor House (A)
Cumnor House Playing Fields, CR2 6DH
 
6th Dec 2017 6th Dec 2017 15:30  U10A & U10B Netball v Cumnor House (A)
Cumnor House Playing Fields, CR2 6DH
 
7th Dec 2017 7th Dec 2017 09:30  Nursery Nativity Rehearsal 
7th Dec 2017 7th Dec 2017 09:30  Transition Nativity Rehearsal 
7th Dec 2017 7th Dec 2017 Year 7 & 8 Theatre Visit 
8th Dec 2017 8th Dec 2017 PA Christmas Disco 
9th Dec 2017 9th Dec 2017 PA Christmas Fair 
12th Dec 2017 12th Dec 2017 09:30  Nursery Nativity 
13th Dec 2017 13th Dec 2017 09:30  Transition Nativity 
14th Dec 2017 14th Dec 2017 18:00  Carol Service Years 1 - 8 
15th Dec 2017 15th Dec 2017 11:15  End of Term - Nursery & Transition 
15th Dec 2017 15th Dec 2017 11:45  End of Term - Years 1 & 2 
15th Dec 2017 15th Dec 2017 12:00  End of Term - Years 3-8 
16th Dec 2017 8th Jan 2018 Christmas Holidays 
  • PA (TAPAs) Calendar of Events
  • Term Dates
  • Events & Visits
  • Sports Fixtures

January 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
9th Jan 2018 9th Jan 2018 Staff INSET Day 
9th Jan 2018 9th Jan 2018 Start of Term - Whole School 
15th Jan 2018 15th Jan 2018 17:40  Year 8 Parents' Evening 
23rd Jan 2018 23rd Jan 2018 School Council Meeting 
23rd Jan 2018 23rd Jan 2018 16:30  Music Recital 
23rd Jan 2018 23rd Jan 2018 16:30  Pastoral Meeting 
26th Jan 2018 26th Jan 2018 Mark Cards Years 3-8 
29th Jan 2018 2nd Feb 2018 Pre-Prep Maths Week 
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits

February 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
4th Feb 2018 9th Feb 2018 Year 7 & 8 French Immersion Trip (TBC) 
8th Feb 2018 8th Feb 2018 18:30  Year 3 Performance 
9th Feb 2018 9th Feb 2018 Interim Reports Years 1 - 8 
10th Feb 2018 18th Feb 2018 Half Term 
21st Feb 2018 21st Feb 2018 17:40  Year 4 Parents' Evening 
22nd Feb 2018 22nd Feb 2018 Year 1 & 2 Parents' Evening 
22nd Feb 2018 22nd Feb 2018 19:00  House Music 
26th Feb 2018 26th Feb 2018 Nursery Parents' Evening 
26th Feb 2018 2nd Mar 2018 Pre-Prep Book Week 
26th Feb 2018 2nd Mar 2018 Year 3 Parents' Evening Week 
26th Feb 2018 26th Feb 2018 17:40  Year 4 Parents' Evening 
28th Feb 2018 28th Feb 2018 Transition Parents' Evening 
28th Feb 2018 28th Feb 2018 House Shout Competition 
  • Term Dates
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits

March 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
1st Mar 2018 1st Mar 2018 Nursery Parents' Evening 
1st Mar 2018 1st Mar 2018 Pre-Prep Dress Up Day 
6th Mar 2018 6th Mar 2018 17:40  Year 7 Parents' Evening 
12th Mar 2018 16th Mar 2018 Maths Week - Years 3-7 
15th Mar 2018 20th Mar 2018 Year 8 Exams 
23rd Mar 2018 23rd Mar 2018 09:30  Year 1 Dress Rehearsal 
26th Mar 2018 26th Mar 2018 09:30  Year 1 Performance 
27th Mar 2018 27th Mar 2018 14:00  Gym and Dance Display 
27th Mar 2018 27th Mar 2018 16:30  Music Recital 
29th Mar 2018 29th Mar 2018 11:15  End of Term - Nursery & Transition 
29th Mar 2018 29th Mar 2018 11:45  End of Term - Years 1 & 2 
29th Mar 2018 29th Mar 2018 12:00  End of Term - Years 3-8 
29th Mar 2018 29th Mar 2018 Exam Mark Cards Year 8 
29th Mar 2018 29th Mar 2018 Mark Cards Years 3-7 
30th Mar 2018 17th Apr 2018 Easter Holidays 
  • Term Dates
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits

April 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
17th Apr 2018 17th Apr 2018 Staff INSET Day 
18th Apr 2018 18th Apr 2018 Start of Term - Whole School 
23rd Apr 2018 23rd Apr 2018 17:40  Year 5 Parents' Evening 
25th Apr 2018 25th Apr 2018 17:40  Year 5 Parents' Evening 
  • Term Dates
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits

May 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
2nd May 2018 2nd May 2018 17:40  Year 6 Parents' Evening 
2nd May 2018 2nd May 2018 17:40  Year 6 Parents' Evening 
3rd May 2018 3rd May 2018 19:00  Year 4 Performance 
4th May 2018 6th May 2018 Year 5 Challenge Camp 
4th May 2018 4th May 2018 Mark Cards Years 3-8 
7th May 2018 7th May 2018 May Day Bank Holiday 
8th May 2018 8th May 2018 School Council Meeting 
8th May 2018 8th May 2018 16:30  Music Recital 
8th May 2018 8th May 2018 17:40  Year 6 Parents' Evening 
12th May 2018 12th May 2018 Year 3 Adventure Day 
14th May 2018 18th May 2018 CE Listening and Speaking Week 
14th May 2018 18th May 2018 Pre-Prep Art Week 
19th May 2018 20th May 2018 Year 4 Challenge Camp 
23rd May 2018 23rd May 2018 Year 8 Girls HPV 
24th May 2018 24th May 2018 09:30  Year 2 Performance 
25th May 2018 25th May 2018 Mark Cards Years 3-8 
26th May 2018 3rd Jun 2018 Half Term 
  • Term Dates
  • Academic
  • Events & Visits

June 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
5th Jun 2018 8th Jun 2018 CE Exams 
5th Jun 2018 8th Jun 2018 Year 6 Exams 
11th Jun 2018 14th Jun 2018 Exams Years 3, 4, 5 & 7 
11th Jun 2018 15th Jun 2018 Year 8 Arts Week 
11th Jun 2018 15th Jun 2018 Pre-Prep Science Week 
19th Jun 2018 19th Jun 2018 School Council Meeting 
19th Jun 2018 19th Jun 2018 Transition Profile Parents' Evening 
19th Jun 2018 19th Jun 2018 16:30  Pre-Prep Recital 
20th Jun 2018 25th Jun 2018 Year 7 & 8 Challenge Camp (TBC) 
25th Jun 2018 26th Jun 2018 Millfield Golf Tournament 
26th Jun 2018 26th Jun 2018 Nursery to Transition Parent's Evening 
27th Jun 2018 29th Jun 2018 Year 8 First Aid Course 
28th Jun 2018 28th Jun 2018 Uniform Measuring Up Day 
28th Jun 2018 28th Jun 2018 19:00  Summer Concert - Senior School 
30th Jun 2018 30th Jun 2018 SPORTS DAY 
  • PA (TAPAs) Calendar of Events
  • Events & Visits
  • Sports Fixtures

July 2018

Start Date End Date Time Event  
2nd Jul 2018 2nd Jul 2018 RESERVE SPORTS DAY 
2nd Jul 2018 2nd Jul 2018 19:00  Nursery and Transition Meet the Teacher Evening 
3rd Jul 2018 3rd Jul 2018 08:30  Moving Up Day 
3rd Jul 2018 3rd Jul 2018 12:00  Welcome to Year 3 talk to Year 2 Parents 
3rd Jul 2018 3rd Jul 2018 19:00  Year 1 Meet the Teacher Evening 
4th Jul 2018 4th Jul 2018 19:00  Year 2 Meet the Teacher Evening 
4th Jul 2018 4th Jul 2018 19:00  Year 8 Review 
4th Jul 2018 4th Jul 2018 19:30  Leavers' BBQ 
5th Jul 2018 5th Jul 2018 End of Term Nursery and Transition - No Early Finish 
6th Jul 2018 6th Jul 2018 11:00  Prize Giving (Years 1 - 8 in Form Rooms at 10:30) 
  • Events & Visits
  • Sports Fixtures